0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove E+ (GUK)

£2,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please note that in order to improve our delivery service for the long-term, we have had to suspend all Gear dispatches while we set up our new operation. We will be dispatching again as soon as we are able, and we apologise for the inconvenience this causes – Bikes are unaffected and we continue to send as normal

Share

LET THE RELIABLE, POWER-ASSISTED PEDALING OF THE ROVE E+ LEAD YOU TO NEW DISCOVERIES.

Key Performance Factors

Accessibility

Explore new places, new roads and new adventures with the 150 km* range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Core Motor delivers 50Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, offering up to 300% pedal assistance. *Actual range depends on several factors including weight, elevation, terrain and acceleration.

Powered for Fun

The reliable EnergyPak 500Wh side-release battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame for a bike that zips along on longer adventures.

Smooth Riding

SyncDrive motor technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl One on the handlebar provides easy access to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 65 km 40 miles
  • Good: 125 km 77 miles
  • Ideal: 180 km 111 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Core, 50Nm, Power by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl Dash
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 500Wh
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 4A fast charger
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Blue Ashes
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 63mm travel
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Riser 31.8x620mm
  • Grips
    Giant Connect Ergo
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    PP Pedal
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus 1x9 speed
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160/180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimised
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant GX03V, Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Giant Crosscut Gravel, 700x45c
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    -
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Rove E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31355.31556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)91.33.691.33.691.33.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)109743.2111143.7113344.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61924.461924.463825.1
LReach (mm) (inch)36714.43821539615.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)61624.359623.558423
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.462024.464025.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core
RideControl ONE

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.