New
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Revolt Advanced Frameset

2021

£1,399

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
Get ready to crush some gravel. With its lightweight, endurance-friendly composite frame, generous tyre clearance and smooth ride quality, Revolt Advanced lets you ride farther and faster on rough roads, gravel or dirt.

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. A composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tyres up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Colours
    Gloss Chameleon Saturn
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

Revolt Advanced Frameset with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747018.549019.351020.153020.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756522.257522.659023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)74.12.974.12.970.72.870.72.870.72.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)102040.2103140.6103640.8104641.2106241.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)5582257222.558823.160223.761624.3
LReach (mm) (inch)37514.83811538515.239115.440215.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73428.975229.676830.278630.980331.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)42016.544017.344017.346018.146018.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
OverDrive

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.