Sale
COMPARE
Propel Advanced SL 0 Dura-Ace Di2
 

Propel Advanced SL 0 Dura-Ace Di2

2017

£4079 £6799

Available sizes: M/L
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Share

THE CHOICE OF TOP PROS FOR SPRINTS, ATTACK AND BREAKAWAYS. EXHILARATING SPEED, YOUR ULTIMATE AERO ADVANTAGE.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S,M,L,XL
  • Colours
    Gloss Carbon Smoke* / Matt Blue/ Matt Grey (*Carbon Smoke = semiopaque coating for subtler carbon detail)
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-Grade composite, Integrated Seatpost, Electronic Ready
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR Aero Integrated
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR Aero Integrated
  • Seatpost
    N/A
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact SLR Forward
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 with sprint shifters
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL w/ Ti hardware
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Cassette
    Shimano Dura-Ace 11-28T, 11-speed
  • Chain
    Shimano HG 900
  • Crankset
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 36-52T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, Press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 0 Aero DBL WheelSystem; 55mm deep, 23mm wide, Tubeless compatible, Full composite
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 0 Aero DBL WheelSystem; Star Ratchet driver, [F] 16h [R] 21h
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 0 Aero DBL WheelSystem; Dynamic Balanced Lacing, Aerolite bladed stainless
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia SLR Tubeless, 700x25c
  • Extras
    RideSense BlueTooth/ANT+, tubeless sealant, Garmin mount
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.752020.554521.557522.659523.4
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°72.5°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155521.957022.45852360523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71355.31505.91706.71857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)732.9702.8642.5572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.398038.699139100639.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.45342155321.856622.358122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637714.838615.239115.440215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74229.276730.279031.18133283632.984933.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.