Sale 40%
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Pique Advanced Pro 29 0

2020

£5,399 - £7,199.20 £8,999

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Fast and flowy across diverse terrain, Pique Advanced Pro 29er is the XC bike thats designed for speed.

The Pique Advanced Pro 29er was built for speed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, creating a new Advanced carbon frame with enhanced stiffness and dialled cross-country geometry. With remote lockout, Maestro suspension technology and a cross-country specific dropper post, the Pique Advanced Pro 29 is built with the racer in mind. The 100 mm front and rear suspension, tuned for women, by women, creating optimal suspension for a smooth and playful ride.

Key Performance Factors

Fast

Lightweight and stiff full carbon frame with carbon handlebar and wheel system.

Premium Outlook

Inspired C&G and internal cable routing for a sleek look.

Effective

Tuned suspension, cross-country specific dropper seatpost and build that gets you to the finish first.

Why We Love It

Cross country riding just got a lot faster with the introduction of the Pique Advanced Pro 29. This new ultra-lightweight frame design and build prioritises your speed by giving you a bike that is stiff, efficient and capable.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Chameleon Nova / Black
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm
  • Fork
    Fox 32 Float SC Factory Live Valve, 100mm , FIT4 damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered
  • Shock
    Fox Float Factory Live Valve
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR XC, flat, composite, 750x31.8
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR, composite
  • Seatpost
    RockShox Reverb Stealth, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact SLR (forward)
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    SRAM XX1 Eagle
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM XX1 Eagle
  • Brakes
    SRAM Level Ultimate, hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    SRAM Level Ultimate
  • Cassette
    SRAM XG-1295 Eagle, 10x50
  • Chain
    SRAM XX1 Eagle
  • Crankset
    SRAM XX1 Eagle DUB, 32t
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant XCR-0 Composite WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant XCR-0 WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant XCR-0 WheelSystem
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    Tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    10.6kg (Size small)

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

2020 Pique Advaned Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.44061644517.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)903.5953.71003.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.5°68.5°68.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)92.93.692.93.692.93.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113144.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.2
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)57822.85832358723.1
LReach (mm) (inch)39915.741316.342716.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69427.370327.772428.5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.374029.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 29"29"29"
360-View
Pique Advanced Pro 29 0

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.