Save £1,000
{{ item.Quote }}

Entour E+
2 GTS

Original price: £1,499 £2,499

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Share

Commute to work, pick up the groceries, or take the long route just for the fun of it. Long-lasting power and Smart Assist technology make the new Entour E+ irresistible.

Key Performance Factors

Comfortable ride quality

Lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frame is available with standard toptube or step-through design and front suspension to smooth out rough roads and dirt. High-volume tyres and disc brakes deliver a smooth ride with added control on roads, gravel or dirt.

Longer range

Long-lasting EnergyPak 400 battery allows you to ride further without running out of power.

Urban travel

This state-of-the-art mobility bike features a SyncDrive Core motor and a smooth-riding, lightweight aluminium frame equipped with a rack, fenders and kickstand.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 300 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 47 km 29 miles
  • Good: 80 km 49 miles
  • Ideal: 120 km 74 miles

EnergyPak 400 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 105 km 65 miles
  • Ideal: 150 km 93 miles

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 65 km 40 miles
  • Good: 125 km 77 miles
  • Ideal: 180 km 111 miles

Techs & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core
RideControl Dash
ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  MLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.755021.760023.6
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.26102462024.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455.71606.31807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.0°70.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)431.7431.7431.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)823.2823.2823.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110443.5112544.3113544.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61624.363024.864925.6
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.440515.940916.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)67026.467026.467026.4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Core, 50Nm, Powered by Yamaha PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Controller
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Display
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 400Wh
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 4A fast charger
  • Sizes
    M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Gunmetal Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX 50mm Suspension
  • Handlebar
    Aluminium 30degree sweep
  • Stem
    Aluminum angle adjustable 1¼"x 90mm
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Plus
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M2000 9speed
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio 9speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HDM-M275 hydraulic disc 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HDM-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-201 11-36T 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Giant aluminum 38T
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall Aluminum 559x21(for XS) 622x19 (for others)
  • Hubs
    Aluminium 32H
  • Spokes
    Sapim Leader, stainless 14G(2.0mm) [F]Sapim Strong, stainless 13-14G(2.3-2.0mm) butted [R]
  • Tyres
    CST Xpedium One 45x559(for XS), 45x622(for others) w/ reflection
  • Extras
    Giant KSA18 Direct mount kickstand
  • Lighting
    Axa Blueline 30 LED [F]Spanninga Solo LED [R]
  • Carrier
    Massload aluminum
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.